jess (jess_is_here) wrote,
jess
jess_is_here

Dude, my dad has a new obsession with Bob Marley. Haha, I get in the car this morning to go to swim practice and he pops in his Bob cd and starts singing along. Oh Daddy, silly daddy, just don't become rastafarian on me and everything will be a-okay. \

Ahh! I haven't swam in sooo long! I'm like a fucking slug in the water, I don't move anywhere. I definitely need to work out in Maui or else its back to the lepper lane of the stingrays for me. (okay, sorry, you do not know what the heck I am talking about).

Anyway, according to Seventeen I am emo. Or at least having an LJ is "emo". This is just so exciting. It is my dream to be labeled emo because I have nothing better to do with my time than go online all day and write random things in my live journal. Haha, all those suckers who don't have livejournals are sooooo out of it and not up with the current trends. All of us are just super special and super "in". Mwahahahaha. Next thing you know everyone will have blogs and be wearing thick rimmed glasses.

xoxo
jessie

ps~I'm joking. But seriously, has anyone else read that article? It's hilarious.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    So after all the hard work, hype, anticipation, stress, etc. that went into getting into and going to Brown, it looks like I'm going to end up at…

  • woah... fuck. Rhode Island is really far away

    Holy shit, I leave in 3 and a half days. I have no idea how I feel about that.

  • (no subject)

    When I rule the universe, prom will not cost so much money. I am quite unhappy with all of these expenditures, especially for an event that I'm not…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments