?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts

why is this the nerdiest entry ever.

Posted on 2003.10.14 at 22:21
Question stolen from Emily Betty: If my life were a movie (because you know my life is just so dramatic and exciting) which actress would play me?

And now just a little rant: I'm so sick of people just not taking things seriously or really being honest about anything. I just want to tell everyone to cut the bullshit, or at least just open their eyes to see that not everything that seems unfamiliar or uncomfortable has to be freaking laughed at. Because most things definitely aren't nearly as foreign as they seem. And some of these just aren't jokes.

Also, because Meredith totally stroked my ego in one of her entries, I'm going to have to do the same to her. Haha. So... Meredith rocks for being so dedicated to riding and missing out on so many crappy social events so that she can do as well as she does in it. I'm so proud of her for being so incredibly awesome at riding and I wish that I was that great at ANYTHING! How you ride that horse the way you do girrrl? (ahh...so corny, but i mean it!)

Other than that not much is going on. Although I thought it was impossible I have even more appointments this week than last week. My life right now consists of mostly doctors (and all that shit) and schoolwork, with a little bit of saxaphone, midrasha. east bay humane society volunteering and working out (swimming just once a fucking week! better than before but still not a substantial amount to make it actually seem like i'm back, so boo). What's missing? How about a SOCIAL LIFE?! yeah...so, that's a total pessimistic and cynical outlook, but I think we have already established my drama queen tendencies.

oh yeah, and if its possible, i think i'm becoming even more a nerd.

Comments:


miss_taky at 2003-10-14 22:55 (UTC) (Link)

this is a long note!

what kind of stuff do you do at the humane society? that sounds like a totally rad place to volunteer...to be secretly honest i am NOT big on community service although i do tons (shhh!) but i LOVE animals , and can't stand to see them put to sleep. hope you're well girl. xoxo katy.
good golly, caitlin louise!
punkpixiecat at 2003-10-14 22:59 (UTC) (Link)
maybe that chick lacey cherbet or something from party of five... you look somewhat similar.
and my immideate thought was the olsen twins for you and cass; but thats so lame. Then I imagined you guys fighting; celebrity death match style. You and cass totally kicked their asses. <3
fade into your eyes
mandistar at 2003-10-15 01:17 (UTC) (Link)
i love you hunny!
xo, Es
and youre not nerdy...and, if so, who cares? nerds are soo more interesting than 'cool' people.
jess
jess_is_here at 2003-10-15 06:28 (UTC) (Link)
haha...definitely.
so..what's this talk i hear of you coming home soon? i'm all for that. tell me more!
xoxo
jessie
Lauren White
rabidhorsey at 2003-10-16 19:43 (UTC) (Link)
Poor Jessie. Come join the Nerd Club, it's a fun place to be. :)
(Anonymous) at 2003-10-16 21:32 (UTC) (Link)
i think i might be to blame for some of those comments. Sorry for being such a bitch. If i had to give a lame excuse for everyone being so insenstitive it would be that no one thinks of you as any of those things. More like jesse stresses herself out so much that her health suffers. I dunno what i'm trying to say...? Anyways next time say something cause I thought u were perfectly fine w/ it (dumb as that may seem). Luvya
~lisa
p.s. this comment makes no sense to me whatsoever. put them huge brains to work jess
jess
jess_is_here at 2003-10-17 17:32 (UTC) (Link)
lisa...you sweetie! don't worry about it babe, i love ya just the same! oh yeah, and you totally make sense.
okay...now i have to go figure out something to wear tonight! i have no costumes!
xoxo
jess
Previous Entry  Next Entry