?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts
Posted on 2003.09.24 at 19:45
can someone please tell me if it is normal to get a migraine everyday day for two weeks? and we're not just talking, "my head kind of hurts" type migraines, we're talking "my head kind of feels like its going to explode".

other than that there isn't much to report. i have barely any homework tonight and i could not be happier/ more bored. i think that all of this school work is slowly evolving from a major cause of stress into a way of life. things outside of school have been waay to stressful and dramatic, and all that makes me kind of feel cornered into just one shitty position.

HOWEVER, i am VERY excited about BLAKE'S this weekend.i feel like i haven't done anything but appointments and schoolwork for centuries (oh what a boring life i lead). i hope to see all of you girls there, but i'm sad that people like Nora, Esen, LaurenG, etc. won't be.

Comments:


(Anonymous) at 2003-09-24 20:48 (UTC) (Link)
how do you get into blakes since your arent 18?? just a question
jess
jess_is_here at 2003-09-24 21:25 (UTC) (Link)
who are you? just a question.
thehustler at 2003-09-26 20:18 (UTC) (Link)

Blakes and Headaches

For some reason those things can go very well togther. But you don't get one with out the other. Like the next day. I'm sorry you have had major migraines for weeks and weeks. That's not fair. I'm very proud of you though for going to Blakes, but very sad I can't be there to see you there. You know I love that kind of stuff. Good luck with that. By the way, I'm just gonna tell you you're hilarious. I know I say this all the time to you and your sister, but you're so damn witty it makes me wish I was funny SO MUCH.And Jessie, if you don't mind, I'll answer the obvious for the anonymous poster that lives under a rock. She has a fake ID. Duh. We all do. Right Jess?
(Anonymous) at 2003-09-26 21:08 (UTC) (Link)

Re: Blakes and Headaches

Whoa it's like a fake ID gang! Awesome. Can i join. But i want a picture that looks NOTHING like me. Maybe a 50 year old asian woman. How FUNNY would that be? Okay maybe not that funny...
xoxoxoxo lisa
jess
jess_is_here at 2003-09-26 21:51 (UTC) (Link)

Re: Blakes and Headaches

haha! lisa...we could get old fogie id's. you get the asian, i'll be the black old lady.
anyway...i don't really have a fake id.
jess
jess_is_here at 2003-09-26 21:47 (UTC) (Link)

Re: Blakes and Headaches

Jess! Cassi and I were just saying the other day about how sad we were that you weren't going to be there this weekend! :( We miss you waaay too much.
yeah...and as for headaches, as if i don't get them enough, i'm POSITIVE i'll have one sunday morning. eh..at least since it's already a common thing my parents won't think that there's anything suspicious going on. haha.
xoxo
jessie
Previous Entry  Next Entry