jess (jess_is_here) wrote,
jess
jess_is_here

i hurt

oh my god you guys, why must i be punished like this? my body hates me, and i'm in so much pain. i swear, when i woke up this morning i thought i was dying.

since i don't have any energy to do anything-even read because my head hurts to much- it's survey time!

SLEEP PATTERNS:
normally it is very old lady-like. I got to bed at like 10 and wake up at around 7. Except when i swim (which is like never now) then I wake up at 5:45. (fuuun stuff!)

LAST CD I BOUGHT:
No idea...I haven't bought a cd for quite a while. Maybe Matchbox 20?

WHAT I WAS DOING BEFORE GETTING ON-LINE:
eating for the first time in over a day, and watching "recess". (t.j. & co. make me laugh)

WHAT I'LL DO WHEN I GET OFF-LINE:
maybe try to read for history or do something productive.

I SPEND TOO MUCH MONEY ON:
everything. I don't even know how all my money disappears so damn quickly.

I'VE BEEN PROCRASTINATING ON..:
finishing up my work for all the school that i missed. and getting my permit.

I'VE SEEN A LOT OF LATELY:
doctors. blehhhh.

THE LAST TIME I CRIED:
hmmm...friday night. haha. That's actually amazing that I didn't cry yesterday seeing as i'm a very dramatic person who usually needs to break down at least twice a day.

WHAT I WISH FOR WHEN I WISH:
that everything was the same as it was a year ago and that i had never let all this shit that's been going on for the past few months happen.

oh yeah, and i think that i'm on friendster but i'm really not sure. the whole registration process confused me. but, if you are on friendster (and i know you ALL are) add me: missjess224@yahoo.com
okay- update on that: i figured out that i am on it, even though i am still overwhelmingly confused. i sent out some requests but it only lets me have 10 requests at a time. i'll do more later, because i'm always looking for ways to pass the time.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    So after all the hard work, hype, anticipation, stress, etc. that went into getting into and going to Brown, it looks like I'm going to end up at…

  • woah... fuck. Rhode Island is really far away

    Holy shit, I leave in 3 and a half days. I have no idea how I feel about that.

  • (no subject)

    When I rule the universe, prom will not cost so much money. I am quite unhappy with all of these expenditures, especially for an event that I'm not…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments