?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts

I can't explain, you're such a pain.

Posted on 2002.10.01 at 22:30
Mood: draineddrained
Not much exciting has happened lately. Just school, which of course sucks. I am considering writing a letter to the administration (or whoever handles these issues) stressing the students' need for a red bull machine on campus. However, I would have you know that coffee in the morning along with two iced teas and a coke during the day works pretty well too. (I could not stop moving in history.)

I watched Smallville tonight and I have every intention of tuning in tomorrow night for the premiere of Dawson's Creek (regardless whether or not Jack Osbourne is in it). Oh W.B. shows, I missed them oh so much over the summer.

Alright, now a question for all of you out there. I could very possibly just be trippin' but it seemed that the words for Don't Say No were different. Something about turining of a light or putting up a fight (rather than needing you tonight and getting the feeling right), but I'm not sure. I could just be imagining things.

It's past my bedtime, and I don't know why I am updating because I have nothing remotely exciting to say. My math teacher got balloons today from his "well, she's not really my girlfriend but you know...". I nearly blurted out, "you mean your fuckbuddy?" but I refrained.

Comments:


I would be involved with you
csarina at 2002-10-01 23:02 (UTC) (Link)
yeah bob has been changing that part since it was written
jess
jess_is_here at 2002-10-02 11:12 (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Yeah ,it seemed like it.
I would be involved with you
csarina at 2002-10-02 11:51 (UTC) (Link)
I personally like when the feeling is right and cause i need you tonight
the fight thing is dumb
jess
jess_is_here at 2002-10-02 15:54 (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Haha I agree.
KD
whitechocolatey at 2002-10-02 07:21 (UTC) (Link)

dont say no

Yeah it seems as though lately he's stuck with just "when i put up a fight"..though the other night he added a "when a turn out the light" and i got all confused cuz i had been used to singing the other.

silly band boys and changing their damn lyrics!
like when "Anti-Attractive" was SO different than the current version.

i'm missing the next like..3 shows...
i'm already starting to go through withdrawls..

:oP
jess
jess_is_here at 2002-10-02 11:12 (UTC) (Link)

Re: dont say no

Good, so I wasn't just imagining things

Unless there is some miracle of me being at Mitchell Park, I don't think I will be able to go to a show until the Hell3. But hopefully that will be worth the wait! I'm so excited.

oscrew at 2002-10-02 13:56 (UTC) (Link)
mitchell park.
yo, if my mom doesn't insist on coming to this show i could totatlly drive the two of you.
jess
jess_is_here at 2002-10-02 15:53 (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Thanks! Still need to figure out what to tell the parents though.
johnnypanicked at 2002-10-05 09:32 (UTC) (Link)

sasdf

so i was like "omg, i think i will read jessie's journal" and then i like turn it on and the first thing i see is like "oh, you mean your fuckbuddy?" and all i thought was "HAYES AND ALEX. HAYES AND ALEX"
jess
jess_is_here at 2002-10-05 12:26 (UTC) (Link)

Re: sasdf

Like Ohmigod! It's really gross. Could they want anymore attention on them?
johnnypanicked at 2002-10-05 14:26 (UTC) (Link)

Re: sasdf

next time i see hayes i will blow his... mind.
for real. you can count on it. heeheehee this will be so fun.
storytime will never be the same.
Previous Entry  Next Entry