June 29th, 2005

peanuts

who fuses the music with no illusions?

Grade just completed: 11th.

•Did you pass?: no. i am a failure

•What was the hardest class?: hm. maybe calc bc? i always though i was a math person until this class came along.

•What was the easiest class?: dr. hoerner's romanticism, if you can call it a class.

•Who was your favorite teacher?: ms d and ms lott. mead at times, i suppose.

•Who was your least favorite teacher?: mr rooose!!! even though i never really had him as a teacher, the day he became junior dean my life became a bit more miserable.

•Who was your favorite substitute teacher?: larry kruger!! he's one cool dude.

•How many times did you have detention?: twice, for being late.

•List 4 of your closest friends as of right now: hmm. kit, kirin, lindsay and christine.

•Who is someone you were close with that you no longer speak to?: nick.

•Who do you hate the most now?: mr. roose.

•Name a memory from this year: my party. that was fun.

•Name 3 major changes in you this year:
-i loosened up a tad about school
-i became quite a bit more boy crazy.
-i realized the importance of friends.

•Name 5 things you regret this year:
-becoming sort of irresponsible at the end of the school year
-distancing myself from certain people
-not being very nice to my parents at times.
-spending so much money on useless shit.
-being so passive sometimes.

•Who is the one person you made the worst mistake with?: hm. maybe being so passive with lindsay? although that seems to be working itself out.

•Who is someone you wish you hadn't met this year?: YOU! haha. hmm..i don't think there is anybody.

•Name one person who has had the biggest affect on you this year: whoa. i have no idea. everyone has affected me differently.

•Name 3 people who have looked out for you this year: cassi, kit, kirin (and others, but it only said three)

•How many boyfriends/girlfriends have you had this year?: one.

•Have you gone farther this year than in the past?: yup.

•Have you had sex more than once this year?:why would i have it just once?

•Do you have more self esteem this year?: in ways, yes.

•Have you changed your hair color this year?: yes.

•Has this been a happy year or a depressed year?: both.

•How has your relationship with you parents been: distant.

•Have you gone after a best friends boyfriend/girlfriend?: i ain't no bitch.

•Do you like somebody right now that no one knows about?: nope, i can't keep secrets like that.

•Have you had a certain crush through out the whole year?: nah.

•Have you cheated on anyone this year?: nope.

•Have you been cheated on this year?: kinda.

•What have people called you the most this year?: almighty jessie.

•How do you wish for next year to be different?: meet new people, maybe get a nice boy, learn how to beatbox, get into college, a lot of things.

•Pirates or Ninjas? NINJAS!
  • Current Music
    deltron 3030-mastermind