November 16th, 2003

peanuts

(no subject)

[ series 1 ]
Name:Jessica Marion Brown
Birthday: 02-24-88
Birthplace: San Francisco
Current Location: oakland, ca
Eye Color: brown
Hair Color: brown
Righty or Lefty: lefty
Zodiac Sign: pisces
Font: umm...arial?
*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*
[ series 2 - your favorite ]
Music: the good stuff
Cartoon:the simpsons
Color: blue
Car: i don't know my cars.
Slushy Flavor: slushies are too sweet and too cold.
Magazine: hmmm...i don't really read magazines.
TV Show: THE OC, DUH
Song at the Moment: Ghettomusick by Big Boi! (hahah)and "the dandy warhols love almost everyone" by the dandy warhols..wow, what a range.
Language: French, even though I don't speak it.
Spice Girl:posh spice. she's the hottest. and she's married to beckham so she's my hero.
Food & Beverage: yogurt, apples, pasta, smoothies...
Subject in School: probably math..or history...or maybe english. haha...it sounds like i like school.
Weekend Activity: hanging with friends, going to shows
Frozen Yogurt: gharadelli (sp?) chocolate and irish mint. yummm.
Roller Coaster: medusa! that one's SOO MUCH FUN
*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*
[ series 3 - what is ]
Your most overused phrase: "ummm...."
First thing you thought when you woke up:why must my father speak so loudly?
Last image/thought you go to sleep with: I refuse to answer this question because this sentence ends with a preposition.
First feature you notice of opposite sex: eyes
Best name for a Butler: Mr. Longbottom
Wussiest Sport: golf
Your best feature: dunno.
Your greatest fear: people i love dying/disapearing/leaving
Your greatest accomplishment: ever? jeez..i don't know! i'd like to think that's still to come.
Your most missed memory: being able to swim whenever i damn wanted.
*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*
[ series 4 - you prefer ]
Pepsi or Coke: diet coke, then pepsi, then regular coke
McDonald's or Burger King: neither i guess.
Single or Group Dates: any!??
Adidas or Nike: MY ADIDAS
Chicken nuggets or Chicken fingers: what's the difference?
Dogs or Cats: both.
Rugrats or Doug: Rugrats!
Single or Taken: single
Monica or Brandy: Monica. The boy is hers! Back of Moesha!
Tupac or Jay-Z:Tupac.
Shania Twain or LeAnn Rhymes: shania!
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: Nestea
One pillow or Two: two, although i put my head on neither.
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Hot chocolate or Hot cocoa: cocoa? is that where its made with milk? if so, then that
Cappucino or Coffee: Coffee, definitely.
*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*
[ series 5 - do you ]
Shower everyday: for the most part
Have a crush: Unfortunately, no.
hink you've been in love: nope.
Want to go to college: yeah..but i want to take a year off between college and highschool.
Like high school: only two and half years left...
Want to get married: yupp, i think
Type correctly: sometimes
Believe in yourself: sometimes
Have any tattoos? Where: no..and i don't really want any.
Have any piercings? Where: two on each ear, nose
Get motion sickness: yeah
Think you're a health freak: in a way.
Get along with your parents:75%of the time with mom, 50% of the time with dad.
Like thunderstorms: no!
*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*
[ series 6 - the future ]
Age your plan to be married: late 20's, early 30's
Number and names of children: no idea.
Where will you be at age 20: college...no idea where.
Dream wedding:i was never one of those girls who planned out their weddings
How do you want to die: painlessly
Dream job: i still have no idea
Country you'd like to visit: so many places!
*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*
[ series 7 - opposite sex ]
Best eye color: blue
Best hair color: dark brown
Short or long hair: short or kinda shaggy
Best height: not too tall!
Best weight: normal sized?
Best clothes: as long as he doesn't have offensively bad taste in fashion its fine by me.
Best first date location: the city
Best first kiss location: as long as its a surprise
*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*.*
[ series 8 - other ]
Last time you slept with a stuffed animal: ...too recently for a girl my age.
Rings before you answer the phone: none! i'm a desparate girl!
What's on your mousepad: "dell"
How many houses you've lived in: 1 house, 1 apartment
How many schools you've gone to: four.
Bedroom carpet color:hardwood a really old and ugly cream colored one.
Shave your head for $5,000?: sure.
Stranded on a desert island. Take three things. No people: my phone, soap, and a plane to get me the hell out of there.
Best time of your life so far: maui when i was little.