June 13th, 2002

peanuts

(no subject)

Yes, I got new pants. Haha, from kids abercrombie, hell yes. Eh, I have to use up my card there, and I didnt have to pay for the pants, so I'm pretty happy. I wonder if I will ever be able to fit into juniors. damn, I want to grow. I think I'm getting stronger though! Yay, this morning at swim practice I was keeping up with Andrew...in butterfly! But then again, he sucks at butterfly, but then again, so do I. Anyway, I want to grow!

I'm so happy I'm seeing Judy tonight. She is so awesome, I miss her. Shit, I got to check the paper for the movies. I also have to go wake up Cassi for her to go babysitting.
  • Current Music
    The Aquabats-Lovers of Loving Love.
peanuts

so...

So I just saw Spiderman. It was good, but not as good as I expected. A little corny, but if it wasn't that just wouldn't be hollywood, now would it?

Haha, we went to the Speghetti Factory afterwards and there was some blonde girl there trying to be ghetto, it was hilarious. I guess you had to be there.

I'm afraid that Judy is going to tell my parents about our sneaking. God no she can't! She won't will she? But what if it just slips out? Damnit Chelsea.

xoxo
jessie