jess (jess_is_here) wrote,
jess
jess_is_here

  • Music:

haha.

i felt that this conversation was too brilliant to not be documented:

jessie: what's up?
greg: Not much, you?
jessie: not a whole lot, still want to hang out?
greg: Do broccoli ride unicycles in the summer time?
jessie: only when they're drunk
greg: But since we all know broccoli are always drunk, then we can see the answer is of course yes ;-)
jessie: no, i've met some straight edge broccoli in my day!
greg: No joke? I dont believe it!
jessie: they call themselves...um...straighXccoli
jessie: believe what you will!
jessie: OH WAIT
greg: Wow... yeah, I still don't believe. Sure it wasnt like bansai trees posing as broccoli?
greg: Wait what?
jessie: SURE...this broccoli had a cousin named colliflower who died from an overdose of heroin, so he swore to never touch any sort of substance ever again.
jessie: was your question like one of those "is the pope catholic questions?"
jessie: No, because we all know the Pope is a Confusian. See, I was asking a question that the answer would be yes too like... uh... Can toasters travel through time?
jessie: OOOH, well everyone knows the answer to that one is yes.
jessie: except maybe straight edge brocolli, they might not know that.
greg: Damn straight :-)
jessie: haha, oh we are such a silly pair!
greg: Well, straight edge brocolli dont count!
greg: Silly? Whos being silly? :P
jessie: hehe, try telling that to them!
jessie: they will kick your ass, because straight edge is hardXc0re
greg: No, I wont try, cause straight edge broccoli are no fun! :P
greg: True, they probably know kung fu, since they are really bansai trees in desquise
jessie: perhaps some of them are, but others are just savages
greg: What kind of plant is a savage? Is that like some type of cabbage?
jessie: there are many different types of plants in the savage family: straight edge broccoli, cacti, the venus fly trap, the cocoa bean, and rotten cherry tomatoes
greg: Ewww... how are rotton tomatoes savage in any way? They are just gross
jessie: but savage nonetheless!
greg: Ill have to take your word on that
jessie: OKAY< but anyway, back to your original question, since straight edge broccoli don't actually count, because they are also in teh savage family and therefore, i guess, not actually brocolli. the answer is yes. so make like a drunken broccoli in the summertime on a unicycle and get yo ass over here!


we are so cool!
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    So after all the hard work, hype, anticipation, stress, etc. that went into getting into and going to Brown, it looks like I'm going to end up at…

  • woah... fuck. Rhode Island is really far away

    Holy shit, I leave in 3 and a half days. I have no idea how I feel about that.

  • (no subject)

    When I rule the universe, prom will not cost so much money. I am quite unhappy with all of these expenditures, especially for an event that I'm not…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments