?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts

sup bros.

Posted on 2005.09.07 at 18:49
Music: against me-those anarcho punks are mysterious
1. Reply with your name and I will write something random about you.
2. I will then tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I will pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I will say something that only makes sense to you and me. Or try to.
5. I will tell you my first memory of you.
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of.
7. I'll then ask you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. If I do this for you, you must post this on your LJ. (and be prepared to answer the question I ask in #7)

Comments:


coldelizabeth1 at 2005-09-08 02:19 (UTC) (Link)
do me!
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-09-08 03:09 (UTC) (Link)
1. you once witnessed my sister and i fling yogurt at one another.
2. feelin' myself!
3. a giant tapioca ball.
4. i think we've both been wearing a lot of short sleeves lately? :)
5. "WE'RE GOING TO BE AT THE SAME SCHOOL NEXT YEAR!"
6. when are we going to hang out?!?!?
KD
whitechocolatey at 2005-09-08 02:31 (UTC) (Link)
hi, my name is katedawg.
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-09-08 03:14 (UTC) (Link)
1. i miss you SOOOOO MUCH.
2. any solemite or kgb song!
3. some sort of wild vines flavor. hehe, i have this vivid memory of us driving from a show to a party, stuck in traffic and passing around a bottle of wild vines in the car.
4. sexy superstars, preteen fantasies, i want to be in a boyband.
5. hmm, you were that girl i saw at EVERY SINGLE show who hung out with the mexican chick with the pierced lip.
6. when are we going to smoke some blunts?!
Lyzi
lyzibang at 2005-09-08 02:45 (UTC) (Link)
alyssa michele "get crunk" diamond. DO IT NIGGA.
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-09-08 15:53 (UTC) (Link)
1. you are my honeybunchkins, i don't know what i'd do without you!
2. empire records/get stupid/those anarcho punks are mysterious.
3. we are so above wrestling in jello. we'd have a froyo fight instead!
4. ordeals!, mardi gras ain't gonna be crackin' this year!, i'm so far below i'm above..like pacman.
5. locals yahoo! club. old school style.
6. the color of pad thai.
7. what have been the best and worst things about moving around so much?
Lyzi
lyzibang at 2005-09-09 01:06 (UTC) (Link)
best: always meeting new people, life experience, new places, new things
worst: losing friends, losing touch with memories, hassle
S
_august at 2005-09-08 04:38 (UTC) (Link)
meeee!
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-09-08 16:05 (UTC) (Link)
1. sarah peterson! my favorite roommate in the world. i miss you sooo much and i hope everything is going well for you at swarthmore.
2. coldplay, belle and sebastian (you had that shirt), 'lay lady lay'..i remember you loved that song, right?
3.hmmm. this is a toughie. for some reason i can see green apple, but don't ask me to explain.
4. contention, convention, tension, etc; if i were a lesbian!
5. i walked into my room and you were unpacking and asked me if i was an early riser. ooh, i had no idea what i was in for! hehe.
6. that greenis-bluish-greyish color of your eyes. that was you, right?
7. in high school, or even now, did you ever feel trapped in to the expectation of being the straight-a, hardworking, over-acheiever and feel like even if you wanted to loosen up, everyone's expectations were, in a way, restraining you from doing so? (okay, i don't know if that question made sense).
S
_august at 2005-09-09 18:46 (UTC) (Link)
i think that most of my pressure in high school came from within. i don't think that my over-acheiver niche in the high school social scene really came with any expectations...just assumptions. so when i did loosen up, it was a nice surprise for everyone. it's weird to be here, where everyone is a hard worker.
Elizabeth
chocolate_horse at 2005-09-08 05:13 (UTC) (Link)
me!

oooh, i'm so excited to see what you're going to say for this... hahaha i'm such a nerd.
Greg D
lothain at 2005-09-08 07:26 (UTC) (Link)
Julius von Alzrets

er... wait! I mean,

Gregory Carter Dachner
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-09-10 23:07 (UTC) (Link)
1. deep down we both know i will always beat you in life, mario kart and bowling.
2. sheep go to heaven, ghostbusters 2.
3. some gross fruity flavor that you like such as lemon or mango. blech!
4. "oh no, i wasn't talk to you!"
5. you, lyzi and mischa came to nick's house randomly and i think you were kind of beating lyzi up or something. you don't remember though!
6. hmmm, that greyish, off-white color of your sweatshirt.
7. out of all of the places you've traveled, which has been your favorite?
Greg D
lothain at 2005-09-13 06:43 (UTC) (Link)

Bout time you responded :P

What a damn hard question.

Hmm.

I'm going to say Perth in Western Australia. It's just like the farthest away from anywhere that I think you can possibly be from Western Civilization. Not that it's un-civilized. It's just, to get to Perth, you need to fly from SFO to Sydney, then to Perth. That's one hell of a trip! I doubt there is a longer flight time you can take.

Now, I love Perth not only because it's so far, but because it's basically a mirror copy of the Bay Area, except with nicer people and beaches.
Previous Entry  Next Entry