?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts
Posted on 2005.08.04 at 16:38
Mood: out of it
Music: stones-get off of my cloud.
1. Reply to this post, because I would like to say a couple words about you.
2. I will also tell you what song(s) remind me of you when I hear it.
3. I will also tell you what celebrity/public person you remind me of, either personality-wise or looks-wise.
4. I will also give ONE WORD that I associate with you when I think of you.
5. We all could use a boost now and then, so steal this for your journal and make someone else's day as well

Comments:


Elizabeth
chocolate_horse at 2005-08-05 00:51 (UTC) (Link)
this sounds like fun!

i'm putting it on my journal, too. so please comment on it!
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-05 06:17 (UTC) (Link)
1. ehop. you are the smartest person, like ever.
2. hmm. that's a tough one. maybe something by coldplay. you like them, right?
3. hmm, another toughie. i can't think of any right now! i would say some tall, skinny, brunette actress but there are like a million of those.
4. hard working
o_invertedworld at 2005-08-05 02:14 (UTC) (Link)
moi
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-05 06:28 (UTC) (Link)
1. ivy phan. i love you more than i have ever loved an asian person before. i wish you lived closer so we could go on adventures like we used to, even though we were huge losers.
2. the things i wish i knew in high school-nerf herder. or wait, actually "the things i wish i knew at bentley"! haha.
3. hmm. someone hip and asian. or a lesbian. ugh i don't know.
4. loser (for the rest of your life!)
XLUISAX
japanese____gum at 2005-08-05 05:07 (UTC) (Link)
heya
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-05 21:33 (UTC) (Link)
1. luisa. you are way too cool for words. i'm glad i'm your friend, mad bonding last week was the shit. one of these days we are going to sneak into blake's like the badasses we are.
2. japanese gum-her space holiday. (i think that's self explanatory)
3. hmm, i'm so bad at this. someone hella cool though. and hot, of course.
4. fabulous!
natalie
natabells at 2005-08-05 06:03 (UTC) (Link)
how is life?
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-05 21:37 (UTC) (Link)
1. natalie. you are my favorite person like ever. one of these days we are going to go dumb and eat oatmeal and mac on hot guys like the ballers that we are.
2. dirt of your shoulder by jay-z because it has the line "ladies is pimps too".
3. meat wad.
4. hextatight!
Lyzi
lyzibang at 2005-08-05 06:24 (UTC) (Link)
whoop de whoop nigga what
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-05 21:41 (UTC) (Link)

you racist.

1. lyzi diamond i see you basically everyday. but that's okay. in fact, it's more than okay. we're basically just way too tight to be apart.
2. get stupid-mac dre!!!! hahaha.
3. lil john. the resemblance is uncanny.
4. mallora!
your mom
somethin_clever at 2005-08-08 04:39 (UTC) (Link)
hey....... me too! woot.
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-08 17:16 (UTC) (Link)
ppppsh i just responded to this and my computer went whack. that aint cool. annnnyyywaaayyys....
1. angela clapp! i miss you! it's been too many days since you and your melodic voice have been around these parts. you'd be proud of the though, i've been getting high soo much lately. hehe.
2. feelin myself by mac dre. his voice is melodic like yours.
3. james bond, because you are a killing machine. or pamela anderson because she's a lifeguard too.
4. clapppyyy!
Previous Entry  Next Entry