?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts

go!

Posted on 2003.12.08 at 19:14
1. Give me a new nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I loveable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. When and how did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. What do you think my weakness is?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Do you think I could kill someone?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
20. If there were a movie about my life, who would play me?
21. Who would play you in the movie about my life?
22. Who is my hero?
23. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you

Comments:


Meredith Hays
fitchb1ytch at 2003-12-08 20:23 (UTC) (Link)
1. Give me a new nickname and explain why you picked it: PEDOPHILE i dont remember why but i remember u saying it last year before i realy knew wat it meant and i always remember u wen i hear the word!
2. Am I loveable? for sure
3. How long have you known me? about a year
4. When and how did we first meet? freshman retreat
5. What was your first impression? shes wearing my shirt! that bitch!
6. Do you still think that way about me now? HELL NO i dont wear that shirt to skewl anymore JUST CAUSE OF U haha jk
7. What do you think my weakness is? ur a perfectionist and u let urself get too stressed (perfectionist is also one of ur strengths)
8. Do you think I'll get married? in a heartbeat
9. What makes me happy? ME! OF COURSE
10. What makes me sad? AP MEH
11. What reminds you of me? PEDOPHILES
12. If you could give me anything what would it be? MY HEIGHT!
13. How well do you know me? pretty well
14. When's the last time you saw me? today after skewl
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? i dont think so
16. Do you think I could kill someone? YES ur EVIL!
17. Describe me in one word. SEXaY
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? stronger
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? yes
20. If there were a movie about my life, who would play me? Julia Roberts
21. Who would play you in the movie about my life? JESSICA SIMPSON haha
22. Who is my hero? ME of course fool
23. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you YES
sunglosschica at 2003-12-08 20:51 (UTC) (Link)

AVOIDING HOMEWORK!

1. shanana (sha-neigh-niegh)
2. ur so cute!
3. year...i guess..can't count that high..JK
4. Freshemn retreat way out in the boonies
5. wow she thinks i'm dumb
6. no now I know your dumb too (JP ur the smartest person I know!)
7. Hmm, lets think about it...STRESS! "why am I walking, i should be studying" hmm think that pretty much sums it up
8. ya most def u'll get someone fantastic, i predict
9. bargins, starbucks ice cream frappacio thingies, going to ur "shows", kissing boys, seeing movies..ect
10. tests, doctors, insentivive ppl
11. fake ambercrombie jackets
12. beer
13. pretty well, not as well as I would like to (NOT in the sexual way!)
14. today
15. nope
16. maybe a really tiny someone (jp, ur too nice and besides ur parents would prosecute u!)
17. great person (damn i can't count)
18. stronger
19. most things, some things you would find dumb
20. selma blair
21. not sure, u tell me
22. me
23. Thats a lot of effort
Previous Entry  Next Entry