?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts
Posted on 2003.08.23 at 16:20
Survey time because I'm bored and have nothing to write about:
{x} Fallen for your best friend? no
{x} been rejected? no, never really put myself in that position.
{x} been in love? not yet
{x} been in lust? hahah...maybeee....
{x} cheated on someone? no...never had the chance though. that's not to say if i had it i would take it.
{x} been cheated on? no
{x} done something you regret? oh yeah.

Who was the last person...
{x} You touched? my cat. even though she's not a person.
{x} You talked to? Cassi
{x} you hugged? umm...my dad i think.
{x} you instant messaged? Lisa
{x} you yelled at? probably my dad
{x} You laughed with? Lisa..via IM.


Have you/are you/do you...
{x} Dream of doing those things instead of just seeing them: like being is musicals?! hell yes.
{x} Understanding: i try, although i probably should work on it.
{x} Open-minded: i'd like to think so.
{x} Arrogant: not really.
{x} Insecure: too much so.
{x} Interesting: eh..not captivatingly interesting, but i hope i'm not a complete bore either.
{x} Hungry: i'm eating right now.
{x} Friendly: i try, but i'm also kind of shy sometimes.
{x} Moody: shit yeah.
{x} Childish: in certain aspects of my life i am.
{x} Independent: yeah, although i'm not given that much independence right now. i can be when given the opportunity.
{x} Hard working: definitely. i may complain, but i also work my ass off.
{x} Organized: i;m no mr. clean but i am organized when i need to be.
{x} Healthy: ehh...getting there.
{x} Emotionally Stable: i honestly don't think that anyone is.
{x} Shy: i can be.
{x} Difficult: yes
{x} Attractive: i don't know. i don't think i'm ugly.
{x} Bored Easily: oh yeah.
{x} Thirsty: i also have a glass of water right now.
{x} Responsible: yeah.
{x} Sad:at times
{x} Happy: at other times.
{x} Trusting: need to work on that one
{x} Talkative: hmm...depends on my mood.
{x} Original: in some ways i'm very cliche and can be stereotyped easily, but i think if you really get to me i'm kind of unique.
{x} Lonely: yeah :(
{x} Color your hair? its natural babay.
{x} Have tattoos? nope
{x} Piercings? two on my ears and a belly buttton soon maybe.
{x} Floss daily? sorry to say i don't.
{x} Own a webcam? no.
{x} Ever get off the damn computer? occasionally...
{x} Sprechen sie deutsche? I wish
{x} Habla espanol? claro que si!


Currents...
{x} Current Clothes: gray sweats and a yellow shirt that has a fortune cookie on it.
{x} Current Mood: bored, anxious, lazy
{x} Current Hair: in a messy bun.
{x} Current Annoyance: my teeth.
{x} Current thing you ought to be doing: practicing saxaphone or reading.
{x} Current Desktop Picture: umm...clouds?
{x} Current Favorite Group: beatles.
{x} Current Book: slaughterhouse five.
{x} Current movie In VCR: I don't think that there is one.
{x} Current Refreshment: water
{x} Current Worry: school, parents, appearance.
{x} Current Crush: I don't really have one

Favorite...
{x} Food: corn on the cob.
{x} Drink: agua
{x} Color: blue
{x} Shoes: my denim steve madden heals that i never wear because i can't walk in them and they are painful.
{x} Candy: york peppermint patties.
{x} TV Show: that 70s show, dawson's creek.
{x} Movies: breakfast club, pretty in pink, l'auberge espagnole, ferris bueller's day off..
{x} Dance: ross and monica's "routine" and the MACARENA.
{x} Vegetables: brocolli and carrots.
{x} Fruits: apples and peaches.


On Dating...
{x} Long or short hair? short...or kind of shaggy will work.
{x} Dark or blond hair? dark, I will take the occational blond though
{x} Tall or short? Taller than me, please (haha, not hard to find).
{x} Sensitive or Funny? preferably both.
{x} Good or bad? same as above
{x} Dark or light eyes? um..does it matter? (dark)
{x} Hat or no hat? umm...i don't really have a preference.
{x} Pierced or no? where?
{x} Freckles or none? none thanks.
On preferences...
{x} Chocolate milk or hot chocolate? hot chocolate.
{x} McDonalds or Burger King? ew
{x} Marry the perfect lover or the perfect friend? friend.
{x} Sweet or sour? sweet
{x} Root Beer or Dr. Pepper? root beer, Dr. Pepper is the most horrible drink in this world (word Jess!)
{x} Sappy/action/comedy/horror? comedy.
{x} Cats or dogs? cats or puppies.
{x} Ocean or Pool? pool for swimming, ocean for lounging/surfing.
{x} Vanilla or Chocolate? chocolate
{x} Eyes open or closed? closed
{x} Fly or breathe under water? mind reading.
{x} Bunk-bed or waterbed? bunk bed. i don't want to get seasick while sleeping.

Comments:


thehustler at 2003-08-26 23:32 (UTC) (Link)

Bill Clinton Style!

Dude! You play sax hate Dr. Pepper. I think I've found my soul mate! Too bad there can't be two Jessica Browns, otherwise I'd marry you! (your first name IS jessica, right?)
Previous Entry  Next Entry