?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts
Posted on 2003.08.08 at 11:43
okay, so i definitely don't want to work on my term papers right now, so i'll update. I seriously have so much to do with all of my make-up work, summer reading assignments and permit shit, i think that i've turned into a slacker.

this week has been pretty chill, with random point of drama on my part, but i won't go into that. Spent a good part of it with Eshi, mixed with a little bit of Sara and Lisa (oh yeah, and of course Cass). Lots of laughs and overall good times with those girls. We had lots of ghetto encounters on Telegraph the other day (no education, no graduation, you in a fucked up situation!) and I swear walking down the street with Cass and Lisa is dangerous. Haha...there are just too many creeps out there.

Also, the other day was my last day swimming with John as my coach. I'm going to miss him, and it totally sucks that I couldn't swim this summer (still barely can, fuckah) because everything is going to be different. Iso and Marissa are also leaving (who will talk about crappy tv shows with me in the shower?) and Dana is going to be doing cross country. Eh, oh well, it's not like I'm going to able to swim that much for a while anyway, which really pisses me off. If this had never happened everything could be normal and happy now. I just feel so stupid.

Okay...anyway...we're off to San Diego tomorrow. I'm not all that enthusiastic, but I think that we might get a visit from Jess when we're down there! I miss her like crazy.

One last thing: since when did I become so boy crazy? jeesus, this is hilarious. Everywhere I go it's all "dayum, he's hot!" and I'm watching the stupidest TV shows (i.e. "The OC") just to see the cute actors. Haha.

Comments:


feeltheride at 2003-08-08 14:05 (UTC) (Link)
[lets try this again, shall we?!]

i've noticed myself turning my head and bodychecking (checking out) boys. also a discreet gasp every now and then too.

of course, these are not things i should be at all admitting or proud of. but it's damn near hilarious.

at least everyone else seems to think so? haha. damn hormones.
(Anonymous) at 2003-08-16 13:51 (UTC) (Link)

oh goodness

Thats the greatest lil rhyming shit ever ( no education...) and can we please make it Bentley's theme song or something? I think it would go great with our phoenix/book. Except that he was trying to get homeless people to steal....
Previous Entry  Next Entry