?

Log in

No account? Create an account
March 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
peanuts

i'm bored at work.

Posted on 2005.08.01 at 13:24
so i got a digital camera last week. this calls for a

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
lyzi, kit, andrew and i took a break from our killler game of text twist to get some goodies from 711 (where a terrorist yelled at us). we found the most brilliant idea for a candy ever: road kill gummies.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
awwwww.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
luisa is kind of a baller.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
smokehouse. somehow we ended up hanging out with those dillon and derek kids two nights in a row. random.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
lyzi and i ditched that lame "party" to play crazy eight's on the hood of her car.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
hahah. all i can say about saturday is "everywhere we go it's a party y'all".

Comments:


Lyzi
lyzibang at 2005-08-01 21:22 (UTC) (Link)
jessie, you forgot the failure picture! hahaha oh man i was around all of those nights. i feel special
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-01 21:38 (UTC) (Link)
haha, i think i deleted the failure picture. sorry!

but yeah, you were around for all of those nights! hmm...i should start hanging out with other people...
o_invertedworld at 2005-08-02 19:22 (UTC) (Link)
OMG! you met lauren slusser! SHE IS THE CUTEST GIRL IN THE WORLD. i love her with all my hearts.
jess
jess_is_here at 2005-08-02 20:38 (UTC) (Link)
haha. everyone knows her!! i actually didn't really know her but she knew me. weird. but yeah, she's adorable.
Previous Entry  Next Entry